St Petersburg College

School Details

St Petersburg College
Clearwater, FL 33760-2822
Main Website: www.spcollege.edu
Financial Aid: www.spcollege.edu/getfunds/
ATTENDANCE
Applicants total: N/A
Admissions total: N/A
Enrolled full time total: N/A
Enrolled part time total: N/A
COST
In State Undergraduate
In-state average tuition for full-time undergraduates: $2,428.00
In-state required fees for full-time undergraduates: $804.00
In-state per credit hour charge for part-time undergraduates: $108.00
Out of State Undergraduate
Out-of-state average tuition for full-time undergraduates: $9,717.00
Out-of-state required fees for full-time undergraduates: $1,770.00
Out-of-state per credit hour charge for part-time undergraduates: $383.00
In State Graduate
In-state average tuition for full-time graduates: N/A
In-state required fees for full-time graduates: N/A
In-state per credit hour charge part-time graduates: N/A
Out of State Graduate
Out-of-state average tuition full-time graduates: N/A
Out-of-state required fees for full-time graduates: N/A
Out-of-state per credit hour charge part-time graduates: N/A
Room and Board
On campus, room and board 2013-14: N/A
On campus, other expenses 2013-14: N/A
Off campus (not with family), room and board 2013-14: $10,845.00
Off campus (not with family), other expenses 2013-14: $4,699.00
Off campus (with family), other expenses 2013-14: $4,699.00
Books and Supplies
Books and supplies 2013-14: $1,600.00
FINANCIAL AID
Percent of undergraduate students receiving Federal student loans: 36%
Percent of full-time first-time undergraduates receiving any financial aid: 81%
Average amount of federal, state, local or institutional grant aid received: $4,619.00

Medical Assistant Programs at St Petersburg College

Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician
Award: Associate’s Degree

Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Award: Associate’s Degree

Veterinary/Animal Health Technology/Technician and Veterinary Assistant
Award: Associate’s Degree

Clinical/Medical Laboratory Technician
Award: Associate’s Degree

Physical Therapy Technician/Assistant
Award: Associate’s Degree

Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Award: Associate’s Degree

Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Award: Associate’s Degree

Veterinary/Animal Health Technology/Technician and Veterinary Assistant
Award: Bachelor’s Degree or equivalent

Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician
Award: Postsecondary award, certificate, or diploma (of at least one but less than two academic years)

Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Award: Postsecondary award, certificate, or diploma (of at least one but less than two academic years)

Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician
Award: Postsecondary award, certificate, or diploma (of less than one academic year)

Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Award: Postsecondary award, certificate, or diploma (of less than one academic year)

Veterinary/Animal Health Technology/Technician and Veterinary Assistant
Award: Postsecondary award, certificate, or diploma (of less than one academic year)

Scholarships at St Petersburg College

Activities Scholarships
Albert A. Bush Scholarship
Albert Leroy Brown-AITF Scholarship
Alfred T. May Alumni Scholarship
Alice N. & Timothy J. Downey, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Alpha Delta Kappa-Beta Kappa Chapter Scholarship
Alpha Kappa Alpha (Mary O'Neal Brown) Scholarship
American Association of University Women-Florence Seibert Memorial Scholarship
AMT Member Scholarships
Amy R. Blanton Scholarship
Andy & Ann Hines Endowed Scholarship
Anne H. Doran Memorial Scholarship
Apollo Award
Arthur T. & Helen J. Ratcliffe Scholarship
ASCP Scholarships
Assistant Program Scholarships
Berwick Health & Wellness Nontraditional Scholarship Award
Bilirakis-Miaoulis Scholarship
Cappex Health Careers Scholarship
Carl M. Kuttler, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Carolyn Parker Memorial English Award
Charlotte Anthony Music Scholarship
Charlotte Weldner Memorial Scholarship
Clark Maxwell-AITF Scholarship
Congressman C.W. 'Bill' Young Scholarship
Connie Dell Davis Scholarship
Craig & Erline Donovan Memorial Scholarship
Creative Writing Award
Dade Behring-Emil Von Behring Scholarship
David O. & June Cox Women on the Way Scholarship
David P. Anderson Scholarship for Artists
Delbert & Jayne Kiner Scholarship
Dental Hygiene & Dental Assistant Scholarship
Derby Lane Scholarship
Diane Prescott Writer's Scholarship
DiNapoli & Skala Families Scholarship
District Cheif Frank Spirek Memorial Award
Domidion Education Grant
Donald & Helen Gilbart Scholarship
Donald E. & Elise I. Ingerson Scholarship
Dorothy A. Chapman Scholarship
Dorothy Morrison Undergraduate Scholarship
Dr. John C. Belcher Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Philip Benjamin-AITF Scholarship
Dr. Theodore Mazzu Award
Dutton Family Scholarship
Earlene & Marvin Tieharra Endowed Music Scholarship
Ebba Alm Scholarship
Edna Allwurden Andrews Memorial Mathematics Award
Edna Moran Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Eileen Marie Mahan Nursing Scholarship
Eleanore M. Rans Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Erma Ruth Beltz Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Evanthia Nursing Scholarship
Evelyn W. Jerger Nursing Scholarship
Flora Sam Britton Scholarship for SPC Women Athletics
Florence Coles Ballenger Endowed Scholarship
Florida Firefighters Scholarship
Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants Suncoast Chapter Scholarship
Florida Police Scholarship
Forum for Concerns of Minorities Scholarship
Freddie Walton, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
General Dynamics Scholarship
George F. Hieber, II Scholarship for Excellence in College Preparatory Mathematics
Gulfport Lions Club Community Service Award
Gulfport Optimist Club Endowed Scholarship
H. Scott Belcher Endowed Scholarship
Harlan & Margaret G. Gregory Scholarship
Hayward Foundation Scholarship Grant
Hazel L. Webb Scholarship
Hazel Marie Martyn Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Helen & Donald H. Gilbart Awards for Excellence
Helen & Mildred Goldman Sign Language Interpreter Scholarship
Helen K. Leslie Award
Henry D. Davidson Engineering Technology Scholarship
Henry Ohrns & Mary Hume Ohrns Scholarship
Hillsborough Animal Health Foundation Veterinary Technician Scholarship
Honors College Transfer Scholarship
Hospitality & Tourism Scholarship
I Am 4 Art, U Can B 2 Scholarship
Jacquelyn Hanko Nursing Scholarship
James E. Thompson, M.D. & Jane B. Thompson, R.N. Nursing Scholarship
Jan & Frank Graham Memorial Scholarship
Joe & Vilma Zalupski, Ed.D 'Achieving The Dream' Continuing Student Scholarship
John D. Buchanan Scholarship for Needy Students
John J. & Cora S. Whitaker Scholarship
Johnnie Ruth Clarke Scholarship
Joseph L. Chamberlain Memorial Scholarship
Joseph W. Howland Mathematics Award
Juliette A. Southard-Oral B Laboratories Scholarship Program
Katie & Cort Cureton Scholarship
Kristie M. Vermillion Scholarship
Leahla S. Bell Memorial Art Scholarship
Lily & Isaac Varon Award
Lynch-Reed-Wakefield Scholarship
Mabel Emerson Memorial Scholarship
Manuel Valles, Jr. Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Marc Anderson, United States Army Ranger, 'Fallen Soldier' Memorial Scholarship
Mary C. Galbraith Alpha Delta Kappa, Theta Chapter Award
Mary Rowena Perrin Memorial Humanities Award
Mathematics Award
Maxine Williams Scholarship Fund
Merlin M. Garner Memorial Scholarship
Michelle Lambert Memorial Scholarship
Mike & Beverly Bennett Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Willis Doyle Nursing Scholarship
Nadine & Dan Carlisle 'New Life' Educational Grant
Narva L. Moody Award
Norman W. Duzen Scholarship
Northside Hospital & Heart Institute Nursing Scholarship
O. Marie & Tom Scannell VA Bay Pines Nurses or Teachers Scholarship
Optimist Club of West Side St. Petersburg Scholarship
Optimist Foundation of Dunedin Scholarship
Oscar & Yeotle Setzer Scholarship
Paul D. Bauder Scholarship
Pauline Vonnegut Eck Scholarship
Perry Educational Scholarship
Perry R. Marsh-Bank of America Scholarship
Phi Theta Kappa Alumni Transfer Scholarship
Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship Award
Pinellas County Community Foundation Recognition Scholarship
Pinellas County Estate Planning Council Scholarship
Polish-American Engineer Association Scholarship
Virginia E. Follin English Award
Vivian T. Greve Scholarship
Voiture 541-40 & 8 Nurses Training Scholarship
Walter & Florence Vorbleski Scholarship Award
Wendell H. & Betty L. Lunceford Memorial Scholarship
William Alborg Memorial Award
William, Betty Jane & Elizabeth Boyd Memorial Music Scholarship
William C. Cramer Memorial Scholarship
William H. Beal II Memorial Book Scholarship
William Ketchum Memorial Award
William R. Rice Mathematics Award
Women's Independence Scholarship Program (WISP)
Zonta Club of Upper Pinellas-Callie Grill Memorial Scholarship
Research Awards - Grants Program
Rev. Harry G. Williams Scholarship
Robert & Mildred Baynard Ethnics in Business Scholarship
Roche Diagnostics Scholarship
Ron Mahony Police Administration Scholarship
Rotary Club of Pinellas Park Scholarship
Roth Foundation Scholarship
Rothman Family Foundation Scholarship
Ruth M. French Graduate or Undergraduate Scholarship
Ruth M. Rowley Endowed Scholarship
Samuel Crooks Trust Scholarship
Scott Walling Speech Award
Sealund & Associates Award
Sean W. Corrao Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Selma Bowman Graham Scholarship in Memory of Warren J. Bowman
Senator Donald Sullivan Scholarship
Shelia McNulty Beal Memorial Book Scholarship
Shrider Mathematics Award
SPC Facilities Team Scholarship
SPC Seminole Campus Eagle Scholarship
St. Petersburg General Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship
St. Petersburg Lodge 42 Knights of Pythias Scholarship
St. Vincent de Paul Society Grant (A)
St. Vincent de Paul Society Grant (B)
Stoeckle Scholarship
Suncoast Manor Irving G. Foster Scholarship
Thomas E. Greef Scholarship
TradeWinds Legacy Award
Trustee's Honors College Scholarships


 

© 2015 Free-4U All rights reserved. Privacy